Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2853,906
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7134,172
KhostAfghanistan 6,2773,901
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2183,864
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82310,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6844,775
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3485,809
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7684,827
KandiBenin 13,1128,148
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5824,712
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6275,983
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6265,982
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6904,778
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0725,637
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3516,432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8913,661
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9114,295
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2135,725
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3026,402
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5223,431
KashiChina 5,5303,437
KunmingChina 3,7632,339
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3718,309
KhargaEgypt 9,9546,185
KosseirEgypt 9,6205,978
KajaaniFinland 7,4114,605
KuopioFinland 7,5014,661
KuusamoFinland 7,2474,503
KarlsruheGermany 9,4265,857
KasselGermany 9,1785,703
KonstanzGermany 9,5065,907
KumasiGhana 13,8068,579
KalamataGreece 9,6836,017
KerkiraGreece 9,6125,973
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6806,015
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5185,293
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0895,027
KankanGuinea 13,9388,661
KindiaGuinea 14,1598,799
KissidougouGuinea 14,0748,746
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3153,924
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9321,822
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9331,823
KeszthelyHungary 9,1905,711
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7485,436
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1793,218
KotaIndia 6,1613,828
KozhikodeIndia 6,9764,335
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4253,371
KermanIran 7,5264,677
KermanshahIran 8,0835,023
Khoram AbadIran 8,0495,002
KilkennyIreland 9,6656,006
KingstonJamaica 12,8667,995
KagoshimaJapan 1,016631
KanazawaJapan 318198
KaruizawaJapan 14590
KatsuuraJapan 10264
KawaguchikoJapan 13785
KitamiesashiJapan 1,008627
KobeJapan 470292
KochiJapan 661411
KofuJapan 14892
KumagayaJapan 6842
KumamotoJapan 936581
KumejimaJapan 1,6631,033
KureJapan 718446
KushiroJapan 852529
KutchanJapan 763474
KyotoJapan 414257
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8232,997
KitaleKenya 11,2927,017
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3275,175
KufraLibya 10,5906,581
KaunasLithuania 8,2295,114
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2965,155
KybartaiLithuania 8,2985,157
KarongaMalawi 12,1137,527
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0863,160
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1532,581
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3893,349
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0933,165
KuantanMalaysia 5,2103,238
KuchingMalaysia 4,9183,056
KayesMali 13,6558,485
KeniebaMali 13,8018,576
KidalMali 12,5657,808
KitaMali 13,6888,506
KoutiaMali 13,5318,408
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1272,565
KisinevMoldova 8,5175,293
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1851,358
KhatgalMongolia 3,5552,209
KhovdMongolia 4,1482,578
KhujirtMongolia 3,3002,051
KhutagMongolia 3,3522,083
KenitraMorocco 11,4647,124
KalewaMyanmar 4,6082,863
KathaMyanmar 4,3752,718
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0873,161
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8893,038
KengtungMyanmar 4,2412,636
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3392,696
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4859,001
KathmanduNepal 5,1863,223
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7894,219
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0875,646
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2905,773
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1475,684
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0635,632
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2365,740
KanoNigeria 12,6437,856
KangnungNorth Korea 1,016631
KarasjokNorway 7,1544,446
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3905,214
KristiansandNorway 8,6345,365
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2095,101
KhasabOman 7,8164,857
KarachiPakistan 6,9644,328
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9464,316
KhanpurPakistan 6,4394,001
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8334,246
KororPalau 3,2442,016
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8505,500
KlodzkoPoland 8,9235,545
KoszalinPoland 8,6395,368
KrakowPoland 8,7935,464
KalakanRussia 2,7651,718
KaliningradRussia 8,3975,218
KamenskoeRussia 3,4442,140
KandalaksaRussia 7,0574,385
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5744,085
KazanRussia 6,8244,241
KemRussia 7,0914,407
KerchRussia 8,1695,076
KhabarovskRussia 1,445898
KirenskRussia 3,3702,094
KirovRussia 6,6794,151
KljuciRussia 2,7361,700
KolpasevRussia 4,7842,973
KorfRussia 3,2672,030
KostromaRussia 7,1924,469
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4432,761
KotlasRussia 6,7254,179
KrasnodarRussia 8,0154,981
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3123,922
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2903,909
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1542,581
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9163,677
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8544,259
KurganRussia 5,8623,643
KurskRussia 7,7864,838
KyraRussia 2,7191,690
KigaliRwanda 11,9257,410
KoldaSenegal 13,9788,686
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1378,785
KosiceSlovakia 8,8245,484
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0018,700
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,081672
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8174,236
KadugliSudan 11,0606,873
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3466,429
KassalaSudan 10,1856,329
KhartoumSudan 10,4986,523
KostiSudan 10,6596,624
KalmarSweden 8,4325,240
KaresuandoSweden 7,3204,549
KarlstadSweden 8,3275,174
KristianstadSweden 8,5765,329
KamishliSyria 8,3675,199
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7172,931
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6032,861
Khon KaenThailand 4,2752,656
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6722,903
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4372,757
KairouanTunisia 10,5136,533
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6405,369
KarsTurkey 8,0174,982
KastamonuTurkey 8,6065,348
KayseriTurkey 8,6675,386
KonyaTurkey 8,9215,544
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7474,193
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8204,238
KinlossUk 9,0575,628
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8994,909
KievUkraine 8,1935,091
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0525,003
KirovogradUkraine 8,2255,111
KlepininoUkraine 8,2935,154
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1305,052
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4555,254
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1975,094
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1456,304
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1015,034
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9276,169
Keene, NhUsa 10,6416,613
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3386,424
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6105,972
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9687,437
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2425,743
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1373,192
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0046,216
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1826,949
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9914,966
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3843,346
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9513,076
KabompoZambia 13,2118,210
KabweZambia 12,8818,004
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8748,000
KafirondaZambia 12,7987,953
KaomaZambia 13,2318,222
KasamaZambia 12,3777,691
KasempaZambia 13,0598,115
KawambwaZambia 12,5347,789
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9218,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -