Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6634,141
ChlefAlgeria 10,9216,787
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6486,617
CeresArgentina 17,85011,092
ChamicalArgentina 17,48710,866
ChepesArgentina 17,49610,872
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,47210,857
ConcordiaArgentina 18,25811,346
CórdobaArgentina 17,70911,004
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,71511,008
CorrientesArgentina 17,99411,181
CairnsAustralia 5,9153,676
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9914,966
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3244,551
CedunaAustralia 7,6124,730
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9764,335
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3083,920
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5344,682
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5703,461
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5044,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4824,650
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8753,029
CharnocksBarbados 14,1778,810
CotonouBenin 13,5638,428
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,32011,384
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,54611,525
CabroboBrazil 16,95210,534
CaceresBrazil 17,17710,674
CaetiteBrazil 17,55310,907
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,78310,429
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,76311,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,22211,323
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,43411,455
Campos SalesBrazil 16,78410,430
CanavieirasBrazil 17,74611,027
CaparaoBrazil 18,27611,357
CapinopolisBrazil 17,86211,100
CaratingaBrazil 18,19411,306
CaravelasBrazil 17,97711,171
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,54810,904
CarolinaBrazil 16,72910,396
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,43211,454
CataguasesBrazil 18,36111,410
CatalaoBrazil 17,87511,108
CatanduvaBrazil 18,13511,270
CaxiasBrazil 16,52910,271
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,70811,625
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,60310,318
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,37111,416
ChapecoBrazil 18,45411,467
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,88210,491
CipoBrazil 17,23510,710
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,77910,427
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,09011,241
CordeiroBrazil 18,43711,457
CorrentinaBrazil 17,45610,847
CorumbaBrazil 17,45910,849
CoximBrazil 17,57710,923
CrateusBrazil 16,57910,303
CuiabaBrazil 17,22410,703
CuritibaBrazil 18,53211,516
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9364,931
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1814,462
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8835,520
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4564,012
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8664,267
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8986,151
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8696,133
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3086,406
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5736,570
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5686,567
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4336,483
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0875,026
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3345,800
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7826,078
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3485,187
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6194,113
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9474,938
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9264,925
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7496,058
Comox, BcCanada 7,3604,574
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2214,488
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0184,983
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9274,926
ChicoChile 17,13710,649
ChillanChile 17,14610,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,05910,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,99510,561
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,05010,595
Curico-General FreireChile 17,18710,680
ChangchunChina 1,527949
ChangduChina 3,9842,476
ChangshaChina 2,7011,679
ChengduChina 3,3872,105
ChongqingChina 3,2061,992
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0528,732
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4525,874
CamagueyCuba 12,4777,754
CasablancaCuba 12,0607,494
ChebCzech Republic 9,1535,688
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6725,389
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0648,118
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0978,139
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1078,145
CanarEcuador 14,5439,037
CairoEgypt 9,5555,938
CaenFrance 9,7716,072
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9066,156
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2869,499
CocobeachGabon 13,4548,360
CologneGermany 9,3125,787
ChiosGreece 9,3205,791
CorfuGreece 9,6125,973
ConakryGuinea 14,2458,852
CatacamasHonduras 12,5657,808
CholutecaHonduras 12,6177,840
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4724,022
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7322,941
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7322,941
ChahbaharIran 7,4934,656
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6005,966
ClonesIreland 9,5025,904
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5385,927
CorkIreland 9,7696,071
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7746,074
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2566,373
CameriItaly 9,7206,040
CampobassoItaly 9,7566,062
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1616,314
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2446,366
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2436,365
Cape MeleItaly 9,8836,142
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8496,121
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0756,261
CerviaItaly 9,6556,000
CiampinoItaly 9,8476,119
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7396,052
Cisa PassItaly 9,7536,060
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8676,132
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4655,882
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1366,299
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8316,109
ChibaJapan 5132
ChichibuJapan 9559
ChichijimaJapan 1,016631
ChoshiJapan 7547
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9275,548
ChilekaMalawi 12,3727,688
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3887,698
ChitipaMalawi 12,1527,551
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0356,236
ComitanMexico 12,0197,469
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3962,111
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4811,542
ChoirMongolia 2,8821,791
CasablancaMorocco 11,5817,197
ChindeMozambique 12,4127,713
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2383,255
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5345,303
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1225,668
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5835,955
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4395,865
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1995,716
CondegaNicaragua 12,6657,870
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6263,496
ChejuNorth Korea 1,272791
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,119695
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,089677
ChhorPakistan 6,6794,151
ChitralPakistan 6,0103,735
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,18911,303
ConcepcionParaguay 17,82211,075
CajamarcaPeru 14,9489,289
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9229,273
ChiclayoPeru 14,8159,206
ChimbotePeru 15,1009,383
CuzcoPeru 15,9569,916
CzestochowaPoland 8,7715,450
CoimbraPortugal 10,9466,802
CalafatRomania 9,0945,651
CeahlauRomania 8,6925,401
ClujRomania 8,8455,497
ConstantaRomania 8,7365,429
CraiovaRomania 9,0155,602
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9363,067
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3673,335
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1312,567
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3962,731
Cape UelenRussia 4,6222,872
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,256780
CaraRussia 2,8321,760
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2503,884
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0632,525
ChitaRussia 2,7541,711
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7481,708
CokurdahRussia 3,8702,405
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5761,601
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7679,176
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,309813
CaceresSpain 10,9416,799
CadizSpain 11,2316,979
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8926,768
CordobaSpain 11,0426,862
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8994,287
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3832,724
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6052,861
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4512,766
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2982,671
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6432,885
ChumphonThailand 4,9983,106
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1725,700
CorumTurkey 8,5825,333
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5444,066
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4183,989
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6616,003
CernovcyUkraine 8,5975,343
ChernigovUkraine 8,0835,023
CarrascoUruguay 18,54911,526
ColoniaUruguay 18,38311,423
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4888,382
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4346,484
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8836,763
Camden, ScUsa 11,1336,918
Canton, NyUsa 10,3356,422
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4945,900
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2677,001
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3766,448
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Casper, WyUsa 8,9485,560
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6314,742
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7236,663
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0406,861
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2947,018
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2857,013
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6956,646
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0226,849
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8626,750
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5285,921
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8226,725
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4066,467
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5266,541
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1226,911
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5195,915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1805,705
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0856,267
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0606,251
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1105,039
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4316,482
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1055,658
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4846,515
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4826,514
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5176,535
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7706,071
Clark, SdUsa 9,2775,765
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5916,582
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5506,556
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6425,992
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3986,461
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9526,184
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7612,958
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1996,338
College Park, MdUsa 10,8466,740
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3625,818
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1096,282
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1326,917
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4046,465
Columbus, InUsa 10,4226,476
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1036,278
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4836,514
Conception, MoUsa 9,8536,123
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7376,051
Conway, ArUsa 10,4476,492
Conway, ScUsa 11,2316,979
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5326,544
Corning, ArUsa 10,4196,474
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5066,528
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7016,650
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5246,540
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7524,817
Covington, LaUsa 10,9106,779
Covington, TnUsa 10,4756,509
Crete, NeUsa 9,6576,001
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6935,402
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6684,144
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6684,144
CaracasVenezuela 14,1158,771
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5119,017
CoroVenezuela 13,8808,625
ChipataZambia 12,4557,740
ChomaZambia 13,1508,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8507,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -