Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9344,930
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7364,807
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7214,798
YaoundeCameroon 13,0818,129
YokoCameroon 12,8808,004
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7466,677
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2294,492
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5535,315
YanjiChina 1,184736
YichangChina 2,7311,697
YinchuanChina 2,9971,863
YiningChina 4,9773,093
YariguiesColombia 14,0598,736
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1438,167
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0328,098
YazdIran 7,6564,757
YakushimaJapan 1,082672
YamagataJapan 245152
YamaguchiJapan 816507
YokkaichiJapan 344214
YokohamaJapan 8150
YonagoJapan 617383
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0831,294
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9611,840
YeMyanmar 4,7752,967
YolaNigeria 12,5817,818
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,131703
YurimaguasPeru 15,0289,338
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1183,802
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,232766
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9264,304
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0893,784
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5415,308
York, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4666,503
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -