Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2036,962
In SalahAlgeria 11,6947,267
InnsbruckAustria 9,4415,867
IbiriteBrazil 18,18511,301
IguatuBrazil 16,71310,386
IlheusBrazil 17,65010,968
ImperatrizBrazil 16,53310,274
IndaialBrazil 18,66711,600
IpameriBrazil 17,81811,073
IraiBrazil 18,41411,442
IreceBrazil 17,25510,722
ItaberabaBrazil 17,40110,813
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8889,873
ItaitubaBrazil 16,11410,013
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,96911,166
ItaperunaBrazil 18,35211,404
ItapevaBrazil 18,41511,444
ItirucuBrazil 17,49210,870
ItuacuBrazil 17,53810,898
IvinhemaBrazil 17,97111,167
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3953,974
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9235,545
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1773,838
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6325,364
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6164,111
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,60510,319
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4968,386
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,88510,493
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0178,089
IzobambaEcuador 14,3908,942
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4605,878
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4467,734
IoanninaGreece 9,5525,936
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2735,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0815,022
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2943,911
IranshahrIran 7,3794,585
IstranaItaly 9,5405,928
IidaJapan 216134
IizukaJapan 900560
IrakoJapan 318197
IriomotejimaJapan 2,0301,261
IrozakiJapan 199124
IshigakijimaJapan 2,0081,248
IshinomakiJapan 284176
IwamizawaJapan 808502
IzuharaJapan 1,005625
IrbidJordan 9,0575,628
IfraneMorocco 11,4827,135
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5945,962
IlorinNigeria 13,2258,218
InchonNorth Korea 1,212753
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8444,253
IslamabadPakistan 5,9983,727
IquitosPeru 15,0569,356
IloiloPhilippines 3,3282,068
IasiRomania 8,5865,335
IcaRussia 2,4671,533
IlirnejRussia 3,8912,418
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8411,144
IrkutskRussia 3,3272,067
Ivdel’Russia 6,0333,749
IbizaSpain 10,6696,630
IspartaTurkey 9,0735,638
IstanbulTurkey 8,9405,556
IzmirTurkey 9,2495,747
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6365,366
IzmailUkraine 8,6425,370
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3645,819
Independence, KsUsa 10,0436,241
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4706,506
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3436,427
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8256,105
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2215,730
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5457,174
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7376,051
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6986,027
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5286,542
IsokaZambia 12,2357,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -