Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2683,895
NeuquenArgentina 17,51210,882
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,12211,261
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8014,848
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9733,712
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9694,952
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8444,874
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1587,555
NatitingouBenin 13,2888,258
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,46211,473
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6457,858
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9998,078
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5145,912
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1876,330
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6495,996
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5494,070
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1445,061
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0346,235
N’DjamenaChad 12,1557,553
NanchangChina 2,4131,500
NanjingChina 2,0121,250
NanningChina 3,4132,121
NicosiaCyprus 9,0655,633
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7585,442
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0938,136
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1048,143
NegeleEthiopia 10,6006,587
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1564,447
NandiFiji 7,1564,447
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7844,837
NancyFrance 9,5485,933
NantesFrance 10,0096,219
NiceFrance 9,9576,187
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8455,496
NurembergGermany 9,2615,755
NurnbergGermany 9,2625,756
NaxosGreece 9,4645,881
NanortalikGreenland 9,3085,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1935,712
NordGreenland 6,8634,265
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8225,482
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1318,781
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0923,785
New DelhiIndia 5,8703,648
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8336,110
NaganoJapan 186115
NagasakiJapan 1,011628
NagoJapan 1,560969
NagoyaJapan 302188
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6101,001
NaraJapan 417259
NazeJapan 1,313816
NemuroJapan 934580
NiigataJapan 228142
NikkoJapan 9459
NobeokaJapan 868539
NairobiKenya 11,2937,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1244,427
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4663,397
NidaLithuania 8,3325,178
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0346,857
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4727,129
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1797,568
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2657,621
NaraMali 13,3698,307
NioroMali 13,4718,371
NemaMauritania 13,2288,220
NouakchottMauritania 13,4888,382
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0534,383
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2075,721
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2385,741
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0485,623
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8267,970
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1287,537
NiameyNiger 12,9578,052
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4724,643
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0304,369
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8074,230
NawabshahPakistan 6,7654,204
NokkundiPakistan 7,1154,422
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,27810,736
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0591,901
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2223,867
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3501,461
NikolaevRussia 8,3405,182
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9011,181
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8951,799
NizneangarskRussia 3,1771,974
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7472,329
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9753,713
NovgorodRussia 7,6254,738
NovosibirskRussia 4,7652,961
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8154,235
No. 6Sudan 10,1336,297
NyalaSudan 11,3837,074
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0422,512
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5532,829
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0833,159
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2962,669
NarathiwatThailand 5,1003,169
NigdeTurkey 8,7745,452
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2454,502
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1525,066
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2966,398
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2966,398
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6436,613
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7776,697
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1616,314
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7776,697
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8006,711
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5206,537
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7416,053
New London, WiUsa 9,8056,093
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9966,833
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9826,825
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5735,949
New YorkUsa 10,7676,691
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8106,717
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7946,707
Newark, NjUsa 10,7906,705
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7906,083
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0836,887
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9836,204
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0176,846
Newport, TnUsa 10,8476,740
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7602,958
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0796,885
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5535,936
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7504,816
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4625,880
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4315,861
Norton, KsUsa 9,5625,942
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3806,450
NdolaZambia 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -