.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3903,971
BustAfghanistan 6,8364,248
BatnaAlgeria 10,7126,656
BecharAlgeria 11,5417,172
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6896,642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6687,251
BiskraAlgeria 10,8286,729
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3757,069
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,77310,423
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,77510,424
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,76010,415
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,25010,719
ByrdAntarctica 14,1468,791
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,02911,203
BarilocheArgentina 17,25310,721
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,32111,385
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3754,583
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1864,465
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2933,911
BrestBelarus 8,4405,245
BrusselsBelgium 9,4345,862
Belize CityBelize 12,1797,568
BeninBenin 13,5638,428
BohiconBenin 13,5158,399
BermudaBermuda 11,9807,445
BageBrazil 18,60011,558
BambuiBrazil 18,13311,268
BarbacenaBrazil 18,32611,388
BarbalhaBrazil 16,81910,451
BarcelosBrazil 15,4489,600
BarraBrazil 17,21810,700
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,57310,299
BarreirasBrazil 17,30710,755
BelémBrazil 16,0669,984
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,17911,297
BelterraBrazil 15,9889,935
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,98710,556
Bom JesusBrazil 18,72911,638
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,45610,847
BrasiliaBrazil 17,62310,951
BrevesBrazil 16,0409,967
BurgasBulgaria 8,9315,550
BurundiBurundi 12,0887,512
BatouriCameroon 12,8057,957
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1376,299
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5934,718
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8294,865
Banff, AbCanada 7,8424,873
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0146,223
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0786,262
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9065,534
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1676,318
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7865,460
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6155,354
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3225,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4957,143
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0734,395
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4727,751
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6857,261
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,15210,658
BeijingChina 2,1271,321
BarranquillaColombia 13,6418,477
Benito SalasColombia 14,3298,904
BogotáColombia 14,2488,854
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0235,607
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9367,417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6127,837
BaniDominican Republic 13,1778,188
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1468,169
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1648,180
BahariyaEgypt 9,8696,133
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6535,998
BiarritzFrance 10,3606,438
BordeauxFrance 10,1956,335
BrestFrance 9,9846,204
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2275,734
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2265,733
BitamGabon 13,2208,215
BanjulGambia 13,9918,694
BerlinGermany 8,9095,536
BrockenGermany 9,0845,645
BokeGuinea 14,1678,803
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1088,767
BudapestHungary 9,0385,616
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0335,613
BangaloreIndia 6,7064,167
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7954,223
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5303,436
BikanerIndia 6,2423,879
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7972,981
BabolsarIran 7,5214,674
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7474,814
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7264,801
Bandar LengehIran 7,9194,921
BirjandIran 7,2004,474
BushehrIran 8,1095,039
BaghdadIraq 8,3775,206
BasraIraq 8,2605,133
BelmulletIreland 9,5765,950
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6335,986
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6736,011
BergamoItaly 9,6596,002
BolognaItaly 9,6806,015
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5125,911
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8516,122
BrindisiItaly 9,6445,993
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7648,553
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9388,661
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3973,354
BeirutLebanon 8,9985,592
BenghaziLibya 10,1886,331
BirzaiLithuania 8,0905,027
BitolaMacedonia 9,4135,849
BlantyreMalawi 12,3727,688
BvumbweMalawi 12,3777,691
BintuluMalaysia 4,5912,853
BamakoMali 13,6528,483
Bko-SMali 13,6578,487
BougounMali 13,7398,537
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5827,819
BaitagMongolia 4,1592,584
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9492,454
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1021,928
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5151,563
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5521,586
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4492,143
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6381,639
BulganMongolia 3,2782,037
BhamawMyanmar 4,2922,667
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3785,828
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6015,966
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2115,724
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9638,056
BilmaNiger 11,7807,320
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7247,907
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9894,343
BergenNorway 8,5275,299
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5285,299
BjornoyaNorway 6,9934,346
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6594,760
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8714,891
BadinPakistan 6,8054,228
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1523,823
BalakotPakistan 5,9443,694
BarkhanPakistan 6,4624,015
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5138,397
BascoPhilippines 2,4771,539
BialystokPoland 8,3935,215
BejaPortugal 11,1456,926
BragancaPortugal 10,7256,664
BistritaRomania 8,7655,446
BucharestRomania 8,8695,512
BajkitRussia 4,1502,579
BarabinskRussia 5,0563,142
BarnaulRussia 4,7212,934
BerezovoRussia 5,7453,570
BiserRussia 6,1753,837
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8791,168
BogdarinRussia 2,8821,791
BogucanyRussia 3,9622,462
BomnakRussia 2,2471,396
BorRussia 4,4632,774
BorzjaRussia 2,4711,536
BratskRussia 3,6382,260
BelgradeSerbia 9,1715,699
BoSierra Leone 14,3078,891
BontheSierra Leone 14,3878,940
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0815,643
BerberaSomalia 9,7786,076
BusanSouth Korea 1,008627
BadajozSpain 11,0196,847
BarcelonaSpain 10,4126,470
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5516,557
BabanusaSudan 11,1956,956
BaselSwitzerland 9,5915,960
BernSwitzerland 9,6515,997
BangkokThailand 4,6522,891
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6342,880
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5462,825
BizerteTunisia 10,3916,457
BalikesirTurkey 9,1135,663
BursaTurkey 8,9985,591
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7244,178
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4105,847
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4295,859
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4275,858
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4975,901
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6676,007
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6035,967
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6105,351
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8386,735
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2883,286
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2883,286
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6496,618
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8876,765
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5615,942
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7736,694
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7776,697
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8486,120
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2325,115
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,021
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5416,550
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4293,374
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6993,542
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6155,353
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5706,568
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8706,755
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5355,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9875,585
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8586,747
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1796,947
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5354,683
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1986,959
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8216,725
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4566,498
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2845,148
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6736,632
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7616,687
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7396,673
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6036,589
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1606,313
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5806,575
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7836,701
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5046,527
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8346,733
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3956,460
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9306,170
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4835,893
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8236,725
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8576,747
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0496,245
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2175,728
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7006,649
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4036,465
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3906,456
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7816,700
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8526,743
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9996,214
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4546,496
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0945,030
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2933,911
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2608,861
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0308,719
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1978,201
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2058,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -