Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8834,277
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0886,890
HuamboAngola 13,9148,647
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1773,839
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8045,471
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8095,474
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3433,941
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6437,235
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1703,834
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7296,667
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7066,653
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8826,141
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2946,397
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Hope, BcCanada 7,5934,718
HaikouChina 3,4122,120
HailarChina 2,2101,373
HamiChina 4,0202,498
HetanChina 5,2813,282
HavanaCuba 12,0747,503
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1828,191
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2238,217
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0658,119
HelwanEgypt 9,5785,952
HurguadaEgypt 9,5915,960
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,7115,413
HelsinkiFinland 7,8154,856
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7894,840
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2296,356
HamburgGermany 8,9515,562
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9525,563
HannoverGermany 9,0665,634
HelgolandGermany 8,9895,586
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,4115,848
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6115,972
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5035,284
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5054,043
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1553,825
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6485,374
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3543,948
HaifaIsrael 9,1025,656
HaboroJapan 933580
HachijojimaJapan 328204
HachinoheJapan 512318
HagiJapan 813505
HakodateJapan 643399
HamadaJapan 741460
HamamatsuJapan 263163
HikoneJapan 361225
HimejiJapan 513319
HiradoJapan 1,011628
HirooJapan 746464
HiroshimaJapan 720447
HitaJapan 894555
HitoyoshiJapan 962598
HunLibya 10,7126,656
HomboriMali 13,0328,098
HomalinMyanmar 4,4662,775
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6932,916
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,808
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4125,849
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
HororataNew Zealand 9,4195,853
HyderabadPakistan 6,8074,230
HuanucoPeru 15,3399,532
HelPoland 8,4875,274
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,444897
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5633,457
HatangaRussia 4,5302,815
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9643,706
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9649,920
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9375,553
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0505,624
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4673,397
HaejuSouth Korea 1,298806
HyesanSouth Korea 1,194742
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8414,251
HalaibSudan 9,7016,028
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2636,378
HudeibaSudan 10,2456,366
HaparandaSweden 7,4434,625
HarnosandSweden 7,9024,910
HamaSyria 8,8185,480
HassakahSyria 8,4365,242
Hua HinThailand 4,7842,973
HakkariTurkey 8,1475,063
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3285,797
HersonUkraine 8,3295,176
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4605,257
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6036,589
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5416,550
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7306,668
Hart, MiUsa 9,9706,196
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7236,664
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5105,910
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1646,938
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Hays, KsUsa 9,7026,029
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1315,053
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6806,016
Helena, MtUsa 8,3505,189
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4146,471
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0866,889
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9906,829
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2755,764
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5786,573
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0526,868
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2235,731
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8266,728
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2676,380
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1996,338
Holly, CoUsa 9,5965,963
Homer, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5366,547
Horton, KsUsa 9,8516,122
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8046,714
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9986,213
Houma, LaUsa 10,9876,828
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6646,627
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6506,618
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7736,694
Huron, SdUsa 9,3155,789
HanoiVietnam 3,7132,308
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3792,721
HarareZimbabwe 12,8497,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -