.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6174,733
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4593,392
ParanaArgentina 18,05911,222
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,25611,345
PehuajoArgentina 18,03711,208
PergaminoArgentina 18,11711,258
PigeArgentina 18,00911,191
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,75111,031
PosadasArgentina 18,21611,320
PresidenciaArgentina 17,81011,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,24910,719
Punta IndioArgentina 18,44411,461
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9674,951
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6704,145
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6797,257
ParakouBenin 13,2898,258
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,03910,588
ParacatuBrazil 17,81011,067
ParanaBrazil 17,28210,739
ParanaguaBrazil 18,58311,548
ParanaibaBrazil 17,88711,115
ParintinsBrazil 15,9149,889
ParnaibaBrazil 16,34310,156
Passo FundoBrazil 18,55311,529
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,96711,165
PaulistanaBrazil 16,90710,506
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,04610,593
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,78011,049
PeixeBrazil 17,20810,693
PetrolinaBrazil 17,04810,594
PicosBrazil 16,78710,432
PiraiBrazil 18,47311,479
PirenopolisBrazil 17,59410,933
PompeuBrazil 18,07611,233
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,87211,106
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9929,937
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,49211,491
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,12610,021
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,76411,660
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,06410,604
PosseBrazil 17,48910,868
PlevenBulgaria 9,0395,617
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1255,670
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4632,774
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4374,622
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6904,779
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1566,311
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2806,388
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5206,537
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1554,446
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8725,513
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2465,124
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2764,521
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7994,225
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5535,315
ParronChile 17,22010,701
Puerto AysenChile 17,08510,617
Puerto MonttChile 17,09110,621
Punta ArenasChile 16,96010,539
PingbianChina 2,5271,571
PeralesColombia 14,2088,829
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5069,014
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0648,118
PragueCzech Republic 9,0635,632
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1308,159
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1008,140
PoloDominican Republic 13,1498,171
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0218,091
PichilingueEcuador 14,3848,939
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3058,889
PuyoEcuador 14,5309,029
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4125,849
ParisFrance 9,6976,026
PerpignanFrance 10,2416,364
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7197,283
Port-GentilGabon 13,6538,484
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5808,439
PotsdamGermany 8,9265,547
PatrasGreece 9,6095,971
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3334,557
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3245,794
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7698,556
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0658,119
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6817,880
PecsHungary 9,1985,716
PambanIndia 6,7974,224
PuneIndia 6,7054,167
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8133,613
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1183,181
PadovaItaly 9,5745,950
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5525,936
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1216,289
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1276,293
PantelleriaItaly 10,3086,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7056,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1986,337
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7416,053
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7086,033
PiacenzaItaly 9,7246,043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7986,089
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6375,989
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9036,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7686,070
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8676,132
PrizziItaly 10,1486,306
PakseLaos 4,1232,562
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3103,300
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6736,632
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6836,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7222,313
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4335,862
PatheinMyanmar 4,9443,072
PutaoMyanmar 4,1212,561
PyiMyanmar 4,7782,969
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8694,269
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9485,560
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2355,738
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7927,949
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3498,295
PohangNorth Korea 966600
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,306811
PadidanPakistan 6,7544,197
PanjgurPakistan 7,0994,411
ParachinarPakistan 6,2433,879
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2454,502
PeshawarPakistan 6,1093,796
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1133,177
PilarParaguay 17,99611,183
PiscoPeru 15,6309,712
PiuraPeru 14,6299,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0909,998
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6362,259
PoznanPoland 8,7525,439
PrzemyslPoland 8,6615,382
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8936,769
PortalegrePortugal 11,0016,836
Porto Portugal 10,8596,748
PavelecRussia 7,4914,655
PecoraRussia 6,1013,791
PermRussia 6,3413,940
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3771,477
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2854,527
PjatigorskRussia 7,8144,856
PoronajskRussia 1,483922
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0184,983
Providenja BayRussia 4,4012,735
PskovRussia 7,8094,853
PodorSenegal 13,5948,447
PopradSlovakia 8,8495,499
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1658,802
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5508,420
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5426,551
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8254,241
Port SudanSudan 9,8356,111
ParamariboSuriname 15,0909,377
PiteňSweden 7,5734,706
PalmyraSyria 8,7425,432
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4805,891
PhetchabunThailand 4,4152,744
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4662,775
PhraeThailand 4,3882,727
PhuketThailand 5,2583,267
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2453,259
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5612,835
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8493,014
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3588,922
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7876,082
PoltavaUkraine 8,0164,981
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,44811,464
PradoUruguay 18,53211,516
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,64311,585
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Pana, IlUsa 10,2296,356
Paoli, InUsa 10,4226,476
Paris, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2775,765
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0516,867
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9825,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1576,312
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0516,246
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7966,087
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9784,958
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1206,910
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Perry, OkUsa 10,0656,255
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8286,729
Philo, OhUsa 10,5246,540
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2585,753
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1975,715
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3225,793
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4505,872
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5566,560
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7676,691
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7956,708
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4196,474
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5625,320
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3225,793
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0916,271
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6856,640
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5754,707
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7286,667
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5754,707
Portage, WiUsa 9,8276,107
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6336,608
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7374,808
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8026,091
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4736,508
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9484,939
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9816,824
Princeton, InUsa 10,4086,468
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7886,704
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4165,851
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5619,048
PetaukeZambia 12,6157,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -