.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5407,171
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9696,816
DavisAntarctica 12,6997,891
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8613,642
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4783,404
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0154,359
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6434,749
DhakaBangladesh 4,9273,061
D’UccleBelgium 9,4345,862
DiamantinaBrazil 18,00111,186
DiamantinoBrazil 17,09610,624
DouradosBrazil 17,90711,127
DoualaCameroon 13,2088,208
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2636,378
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6885,399
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3766,448
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0376,237
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1455,683
DuianChina 3,7422,325
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4755,888
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8706,133
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9798,065
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1088,145
DabaaEgypt 9,7056,031
DakhlaEgypt 10,0716,258
DijonFrance 9,7266,044
DresdenGermany 9,0005,592
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3824,588
DebrecenHungary 8,9005,531
DalatangiIceland 8,5205,295
DaltonganjIndia 5,4823,407
DarbhangaIndia 5,2113,238
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3402,697
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3302,691
DumkaIndia 5,1853,222
DwarkaIndia 6,9134,296
DezfulIran 8,1085,039
DublinIreland 9,5505,935
DecimomannuItaly 10,2526,370
DobbiacoItaly 9,4455,869
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0148,708
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0975,653
DagorettiKenya 11,2927,017
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0184,982
DedzaMalawi 12,3517,675
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1361,949
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5591,590
DaweiMyanmar 4,8232,997
De BiltNetherlands 9,2825,768
De KooyNetherlands 9,2225,731
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2205,729
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2455,745
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4165,851
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7335,427
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5995,965
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6085,971
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5215,295
DalbandinPakistan 6,9714,332
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2663,894
DirPakistan 6,0363,751
DroshPakistan 6,0263,745
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9591,839
DohaQatar 8,2695,139
DorohoiRomania 8,5995,344
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2433,258
DudinkaRussia 4,9023,046
DzardzanRussia 3,7672,341
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3255,173
DakarSenegal 13,8988,636
DaruSierra Leone 14,2548,858
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5228,403
DamazinSudan 10,6116,594
DongolaSudan 10,4126,470
DamascusSyria 8,9505,562
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9495,561
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5555,316
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1533,824
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4377,107
DjerbaTunisia 10,6556,621
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3885,213
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1465,683
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4245,856
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0555,005
DonetskUkraine 7,9174,920
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9504,940
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9316,793
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8506,742
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3326,420
Danville, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1466,926
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9034,911
David City, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4366,485
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9964,969
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1426,924
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7035,408
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1796,325
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3416,426
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4776,511
Delphine, InUsa 10,1926,334
Denton, MdUsa 10,8836,763
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2815,767
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7996,090
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8025,470
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2445,744
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2556,373
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6126,594
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3965,217
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9526,184
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7416,053
Dover, DeUsa 10,8836,763
Dover, TnUsa 10,5866,578
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8816,140
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4265,857
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Durham, NhUsa 10,6766,634
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9078,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -