Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7807,320
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7866,702
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7816,699
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5356,547
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,32711,389
AzulArgentina 18,23111,329
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8984,908
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2335,116
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6884,156
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6854,154
AmberleyAustralia 7,2044,476
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7864,838
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7144,794
AimoresBrazil 18,16811,290
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,36810,793
AltamiraBrazil 16,14810,035
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,35310,162
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,50311,498
ApodiBrazil 16,62710,332
AracajuBrazil 17,20510,691
AracuaiBrazil 17,87011,105
AragarcasBrazil 17,46110,851
AraxaBrazil 18,05611,220
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,92910,520
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1173,801
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7744,209
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2785,766
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2885,772
AbecheChad 11,5717,190
AntofagastaChile 16,76710,419
AricaChile 16,44110,217
AltaiChina 4,4082,739
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3558,921
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3308,905
AraucaColombia 14,2388,848
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0158,088
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1288,158
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1318,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5865,957
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4955,900
AswanEgypt 9,8846,142
AsyutEgypt 9,8056,093
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4047,708
AsmaraEritrea 9,9856,205
AssabEritrea 9,8076,094
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4216,476
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0336,235
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8386,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4306,482
AccraGhana 13,8068,579
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1505,686
AthensGreece 9,5055,906
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5235,918
AasiaatGreenland 8,3165,168
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7085,411
AputiteqGreenland 8,4515,252
AkureyriIceland 8,5475,311
AgraIndia 5,8653,645
AhmedabadIndia 6,5584,075
AkolaIndia 6,2953,912
AllahabadIndia 5,6203,492
AmritsarIndia 5,9333,687
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5932,854
AbadanIran 8,2355,117
ArakIran 7,8944,905
AlbengaItaly 9,8786,138
AlgheroItaly 10,1736,322
AmendolaItaly 9,7006,027
AnconaItaly 9,6445,993
ArezzoItaly 9,7446,055
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0918,756
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0458,727
AbashiriJapan 953592
AburatsuJapan 946588
AikawaJapan 276171
AjiroJapan 14690
AkitaJapan 407253
AkuneJapan 1,017632
AomoriJapan 533331
AsahikawaJapan 877545
AsosanJapan 902560
AmmanJordan 9,0865,646
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3403,318
AinaziLatvia 7,9894,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1666,939
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9646,813
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4537,117
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8856,764
AtarMauritania 13,1218,154
AgalegaMauritius 10,1126,284
AcapulcoMexico 11,4137,092
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6532,270
AltaiMongolia 3,7912,356
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2902,044
AgadirMorocco 11,9787,443
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2825,768
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5075,908
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2315,736
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0165,602
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8855,521
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4475,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4105,848
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8765,515
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8615,506
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8595,505
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8758,001
AgadezNiger 12,2667,622
AsuncionParaguay 17,94111,149
ArequipaPeru 16,19610,064
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6771,663
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5977,207
AradRomania 9,0175,604
AjanRussia 2,2721,412
AldanRussia 2,7301,696
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1224,426
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0893,162
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6581,031
AnadyrRussia 4,0362,508
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8684,268
ArmavirRussia 7,8884,902
AstrakhanRussia 7,3544,570
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4984,659
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6286,604
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8086,716
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8036,713
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0326,856
Abu HamedSudan 10,1576,312
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5666,566
AqiqSudan 9,8476,119
ArbaatSudan 9,8386,114
AromaSudan 10,1816,327
AtbaraSudan 10,2336,359
Abu KamalSyria 8,5565,316
AleppoSyria 8,7155,415
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4932,792
AtakpameTogo 13,5458,417
AdanaTurkey 8,7975,467
AfyonTurkey 9,0035,595
AnkaraTurkey 8,7625,445
AntalyaTurkey 9,1235,669
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0304,368
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0625,631
AberporthUk 9,6265,982
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5835,955
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3815,208
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2605,133
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0565,006
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0725,016
ArtigasUruguay 18,34811,401
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7066,653
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2195,729
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5794,709
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1846,328
Ada, MnUsa 9,1695,698
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2466,367
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0836,887
Akron, OhUsa 10,4646,503
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3915,836
Albany, GaUsa 11,1626,936
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6016,588
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6365,988
Albion, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5195,915
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9876,206
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3585,815
Algona, IaUsa 9,6576,001
Alice, TxUsa 10,6506,618
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Alma, MiUsa 10,1086,281
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9836,204
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0736,260
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8306,108
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7056,652
Amite, LaUsa 10,9036,775
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419
Anderson, InUsa 10,3326,420
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9396,798
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5106,531
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2466,367
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7004,163
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3107,028
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7307,289
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9226,787
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4695,884
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6204,735
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8826,141
Athens, GaUsa 11,0206,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9896,829
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8986,772
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1751,973
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7966,087
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1436,924
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3245,172
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0536,247
Austin, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3183,926
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7843,594
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0858,752
AdenYemen 9,6225,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -