.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,94111,149
ReconquistaArgentina 18,01211,193
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,76711,041
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,12210,640
RivadaviaArgentina 17,44610,841
RosarioArgentina 18,07111,230
RichmondAustralia 7,8244,862
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6984,162
RecifeBrazil 16,86010,477
RemansoBrazil 17,06810,606
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9739,926
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,52011,508
Rio NegroBrazil 18,56111,534
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,72411,014
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8754,894
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9925,588
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5015,283
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5005,282
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0796,263
RuoqiangChina 4,5302,815
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6378,474
RandersDenmark 8,7065,410
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0588,115
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0568,113
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4918,384
RumipambaEcuador 14,4418,974
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3405,804
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4815,892
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4965,901
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2879,499
RostockGermany 8,8175,479
RhodesGreece 9,3375,802
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4355,242
ReykhólarIceland 8,6255,359
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7635,445
RamsarIran 7,6654,763
RashtIran 7,7224,799
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6656,006
RadicofaniItaly 9,7976,088
Resia PassItaly 9,5245,918
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6566,001
RivoltoItaly 9,4685,884
Rolle PassItaly 9,5035,906
RomeItaly 9,8396,114
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8666,131
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4605,878
RumoiJapan 886551
RigaLatvia 8,0755,018
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2265,111
RodriguesMauritius 10,1566,311
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6032,239
RabatMorocco 11,4967,144
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8222,997
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8708,619
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2445,744
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4155,851
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0365,615
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0485,623
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5275,920
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9725,576
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1145,664
RivasNicaragua 12,8707,998
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6444,129
RebolyRussia 7,3134,545
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8384,871
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7095,412
RagaSudan 11,5797,195
RashadSudan 10,8876,765
RenkSudan 10,7496,679
RumbekSudan 11,3597,059
RanongThailand 5,0833,159
Roi EtThailand 4,2302,629
RizeTurkey 8,1695,076
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6004,101
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4645,260
RomnyUkraine 8,0054,974
RovnoUkraine 8,4245,235
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8774,895
RochaUruguay 18,69411,617
Racine, WiUsa 9,9996,214
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0636,875
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0575,628
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0545,627
Reading, PaUsa 10,7566,684
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0835,023
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6155,353
Redding, CaUsa 8,0585,007
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8565,503
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2985,157
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1926,334
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9726,818
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9726,818
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8706,755
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6586,002
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4166,472
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9806,202
Rockville, InUsa 10,2826,389
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6876,019
Rome, GaUsa 10,9266,790
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8614,885
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7916,084
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8836,763
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0736,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -