Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tateno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tateno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tateno with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4804,027
ShkoderAlbania 9,4385,865
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5796,574
SaltaArgentina 17,27410,734
San AntonioArgentina 17,76411,039
San LuisArgentina 17,58110,925
San RafaelArgentina 17,43110,832
Santa RosaArgentina 17,83511,083
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,54110,900
SarmientoArgentina 17,35410,784
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8684,889
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8594,884
SalzburgAustria 9,3165,789
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6864,776
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6454,750
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6114,730
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5717,191
SaveBenin 13,4138,335
Santa CruzBolivia 16,95310,535
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3595,816
SalvadorBrazil 17,44910,843
Santa MariaBrazil 18,54511,524
SantaremBrazil 15,9769,927
SantosBrazil 18,53211,516
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,27211,355
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,51910,265
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,75210,410
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,73611,643
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,35911,408
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,38511,425
Sao LuisBrazil 16,26010,104
Sao MateusBrazil 18,08511,238
São PauloBrazil 18,47611,481
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,23211,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8419,844
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,16910,669
SerrinhaBrazil 17,29810,749
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,12111,261
SobralBrazil 16,41710,202
SoureBrazil 15,9859,933
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,19210,683
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,75411,654
SurubimBrazil 16,84810,470
SadovoBulgaria 9,1155,664
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2605,754
SofiaBulgaria 9,1695,698
SiemreapCambodia 4,4072,739
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8916,768
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5976,585
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7604,200
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8714,891
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3846,453
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2675,137
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5905,959
Scott, SkCanada 8,1415,059
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0786,263
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7326,669
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4076,467
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0153,738
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1455,683
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1605,692
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6344,744
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4296,481
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5346,546
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3485,187
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3415,183
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6526,619
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4277,722
SalCape Verde 13,8808,625
SantiagoChile 17,19710,687
SewellChile 17,24110,714
ShanghaiChina 1,8071,123
ShantouChina 2,6541,650
ShenyangChina 1,566973
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0508,109
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6518,483
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1198,153
SibenikCroatia 9,5085,908
SplitCroatia 9,4975,902
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6115,351
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7815,457
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0778,126
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2148,211
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1468,169
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0658,119
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1348,162
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1768,187
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0488,108
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1438,167
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0828,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1218,153
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0438,105
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0088,083
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1838,192
San GabrielEcuador 14,3608,924
SalloumEgypt 9,8986,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0536,247
SohagEgypt 9,7886,082
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4575,877
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4387,729
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,76811,041
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2514,506
StrasbourgFrance 9,4995,903
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4039,572
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1669,424
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9994,971
SchleswigGermany 8,8925,526
StuttgartGermany 9,4115,848
SamosGreece 9,3195,791
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3815,830
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6706,009
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5175,292
SiguiriGuinea 13,8308,594
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3787,692
SzegedHungary 9,0785,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1795,704
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6705,388
SagarIndia 5,9703,710
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8303,623
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2952,669
SemnanIran 7,5234,675
ShahroudIran 7,3574,572
ShirazIran 7,9294,927
ShannonIreland 9,7016,028
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9176,162
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6726,011
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6906,022
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7836,080
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1516,308
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8436,117
SigonellaItaly 10,0886,269
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2568,859
SagaJapan 950591
SaigoJapan 610379
SakaiJapan 624388
SakataJapan 319198
SapporoJapan 785488
SaseboJapan 1,003624
SendaiJapan 254158
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 750466
ShimonosekiJapan 870541
ShinjoJapan 301187
ShionomisakiJapan 493307
ShirakawaJapan 12074
ShizuokaJapan 197122
SumotoJapan 511318
SuttsuJapan 749466
SuwaJapan 181113
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,47510,238
SavannakhetLaos 4,1132,556
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1765,081
SiluteLithuania 8,3085,163
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3255,794
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9326,794
SalimaMalawi 12,2887,636
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0382,509
SibuMalaysia 4,7452,949
SanMali 13,4058,330
SegouMali 13,4748,373
SikassoMali 13,6408,476
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2556,373
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8047,335
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1941,985
SainshandMongolia 2,7031,680
SafiMorocco 11,7747,316
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1067,523
SittweMyanmar 4,9063,049
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6525,377
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7994,225
SaiqOman 7,8784,896
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5545,316
SurOman 7,7504,816
SialkotPakistan 5,9243,681
SibbiPakistan 6,6374,124
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,07711,233
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8359,840
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2742,035
SandomierzPoland 8,6485,374
SniezkaPoland 8,9405,556
SuwalkiPoland 8,3285,175
SzczecinPoland 8,7735,452
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2887,014
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7557,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3628,303
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8966,771
Satu MareRomania 8,8065,472
SibiuRomania 8,8905,525
SulinaRomania 8,6025,345
SadrinskRussia 5,9563,701
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5774,708
SalekhardRussia 5,6523,512
SaratovRussia 7,2104,480
SejmcanRussia 3,1031,929
SelagoncyRussia 3,7492,330
Simusir IslandRussia 1,551964
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3531,462
SmolenskRussia 7,8244,862
SociRussia 8,0635,011
SortovalaRussia 7,4484,628
SuntarRussia 3,2932,046
SurgutRussia 5,3273,310
SverdlovskRussia 6,1173,801
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5054,042
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5228,403
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7308,532
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8306,109
SingaporeSingapore 5,3583,330
SliacSlovakia 8,9395,555
SeoulSouth Korea 1,183735
SineijuSouth Korea 1,447899
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7616,687
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3966,460
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4476,492
SevilleSpain 11,1286,915
SennarSudan 10,5536,557
ShambatSudan 10,4946,521
ShendiSudan 10,3476,430
StenseleSweden 7,7424,811
StockholmSweden 8,1495,064
StorlienSweden 8,0525,004
SundsvallSweden 7,9274,926
SantisSwitzerland 9,5375,926
SongeaTanzania 12,0067,461
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1142,557
SongkhlaThailand 5,1363,191
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6352,880
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1033,171
SurinThailand 4,3272,689
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3458,293
SokodeTogo 13,4218,340
SfaxTunisia 10,5626,563
SousseTunisia 10,4706,506
SamsunTurkey 8,4435,246
SiirtTurkey 8,2595,132
SivasTurkey 8,4945,278
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8524,258
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9006,152
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0785,641
SarataUkraine 8,5475,311
SarnyUkraine 8,3485,188
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3615,196
SumyUkraine 7,9304,928
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9294,927
SaltoUruguay 18,26711,351
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2365,118
Safford, AzUsa 9,4335,862
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4996,524
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6387,232
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2156,348
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Salem, InUsa 10,4226,476
Salem, OrUsa 7,7494,815
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7515,438
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2136,346
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4956,522
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9285,548
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2275,113
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3628,303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4935,278
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3725,824
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6325,364
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5415,307
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9906,829
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8156,099
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2977,020
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6596,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2015,717
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4226,476
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6404,747
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6514,754
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0226,228
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5824,712
Selma, AlUsa 10,9966,833
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Seymour, InUsa 10,4226,476
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5636,564
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7835,458
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5536,558
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5775,951
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4615,879
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1636,315
Southport, NcUsa 11,2787,008
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6646,627
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9046,154
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9434,936
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5275,920
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1576,312
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1766,324
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3242,687
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4405,866
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2166,348
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6626,004
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7676,691
State College, PaUsa 10,6326,607
State University, MsUsa 10,7946,707
State University, NmUsa 9,7186,039
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8326,731
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1035,657
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0196,226
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2935,153
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6225,979
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7526,681
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3296,419
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2667,001
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8854,900
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0496,245
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4776,511
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2543,886
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0638,739
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3428,913
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9829,310
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4237,720
SocotraYemen 8,8525,501
SenangaZambia 13,4488,357
SerenjeZambia 12,6487,860
SeshekeZambia 13,4378,350
SolweziZambia 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -